Committee

The key of our success lies in the way we build our team. Each year, we recruit the strongest, most ambitious students on campus.

For more information about joining the committee, please click here.

PRESIDENT AND TREASURER

Paul Georgallas

President


Year 3
BSc Economics

Veronica Hera

Treasurer


Year 2
BSc Politics, Philosophy and Economics

SPEAKER RELATIONS

Zoe Steele

Vice President


Year 3
BSc Mathematics

Matthew Jones

Executive


Year 3
BA History

Hiu Ki (Kate) Chan

Executive


Year 2
BA History, Politics and Economics

Faisal Altheyab

Executive


Year 2
BSc Economics

CONFERENCE & COMPETITIONS

Tushar Roy

Vice President


Gozde Gultekin

Executive


Year 2
BSc Chemistry

Axultan Alimkulov

Executive


EVENTS

Niken Shah

Vice President


Year 3
BA Economics and Business and East European Studies

Felicia Xiao

Executive


Year 2
BSc Information Management for Business

CLIENT RELATIONS

Tan Ing Shen

Vice President


Year 2
BSc Statistics, Economics and Finance

Qin Yi Ng

Executive


Year 2
Bsc Economics

Dina Zulqaisar

Executive


OUTREACH

Corina Caraconcea

Vice President


Year 3
MSc Mathematics with Economics

Lingzi Chen


Year 3
BSc Mathematics with Economics

James Tate

Executive


Year 2
BSc Economics

MENTORSHIP

Aditya Chugh

Vice President


Christine Chan

Executive


Year 3
MPharm Pharmacy

Emanuele Dentis

Vice President


Year 2
BSc Philosophy, Politics and Economics

Brilliant Dennise Wijaya

Executive


Year 2
BSc Statistics, Economics, and Finance

FUND

Jamaal Majeed

Vice President


Thomas Eterovic

Investment & Risk Director


Year 3
BSc Economics

Sarah Kefi

Technology Director


MARKETING & TECH

Matei Vlad

Vice President


Year 2
BSc Information Management for Business

Rory Finnamore

Executive


Year 2
Information Management for Business

Ashmi Shah

Executive


Year 3
BA Economics and Business with East European Studies

Maria Kidyamkina

Software Developer


Year 2
BSc Philosophy, Politics and Economics

Se Jin Park

Software Developer


Year 2
BSc Computer Science

CHAIR BOARD

Pavel Mishin


Year 2
BA History, Politics and Economics

Eloise Thevenet


Year 3
BSc Bioprocessing of New Medicines with Business and Management

Emily Falkenberg


Year 3
BSc Bioprocessing of New Medicines with Business and Management

FIRST-YEAR REPRESENTATIVES

To be confirmed